Archiv

Sun, 16.06

GLADE

WILD ACCESS

soundance festival berlin

DOCK 11

Sat, 15.06

Er…Sie… und andere Geschichten

laborgras with Sergey Zhukov

soundance festival berlin

DOCK 11

Fri, 14.06

Undulation / Fragile

A. Hirvonen, R. Ricci, F. Ghirlanda / C.Pelliccia, L. Charles

soundance festival berlin

DOCK 11

Thu, 13.06

GLADE

WILD ACCESS

soundance festival berlin

DOCK 11

Sun, 09.06

On the Road: Paramirabo

Zafraan Ensemble

Concert

DOCK 11

Sat, 08.06

falling / flying / holding (PLAY VI)

Mirjam Gurtner & Ensemble

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 07.06

falling / flying / holding (PLAY VI)

Mirjam Gurtner & Ensemble

Dance

DOCK 11

Wed, 05.06

falling / flying / holding (PLAY VI)

Mirjam Gurtner & Ensemble

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 02.06

Restraint / RAPEFLOWER

Lina Gómez / Hana Umeda

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 01.06

Restraint / RAPEFLOWER

Lina Gómez / Hana Umeda

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 31.05

Restraint / RAPEFLOWER

Lina Gómez / Hana Umeda

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 26.05

Songs of Oh and Woe

Jeremy Wade in Concert with Bráulio Bandeira

Performance, Concert

DOCK 11

Sat, 25.05

Songs of Oh and Woe

Jeremy Wade in Concert with Bráulio Bandeira

Performance, Concert

DOCK 11

Fri, 24.05

Songs of Oh and Woe

Jeremy Wade in Concert with Bráulio Bandeira

Performance, Concert

DOCK 11

Sun, 19.05

INTER_SECTION #6 | Silencio – Stille

INTER_SECTION with Maria Colusi

Intermedial Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 18.05

INTER_SECTION #6 | Silencio – Stille

INTER_SECTION with Maria Colusi

Intermedial Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 17.05

INTER_SECTION #6 | Silencio – Stille

INTER_SECTION with Maria Colusi

Intermedial Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 12.05

Los Malos Hábitos / From Non-Existent Futures

Valeria Oviedo / Valentina Wong

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 11.05

Los Malos Hábitos / From Non-Existent Futures

Valeria Oviedo / Valentina Wong

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 10.05

Los Malos Hábitos / From Non-Existent Futures

Valeria Oviedo / Valentina Wong

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 09.05

Los Malos Hábitos / From Non-Existent Futures

Valeria Oviedo / Valentina Wong

double bill / Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 05.05

On the Road: Wedding

Zafraan Ensemble

Concert

DOCK 11

Sat, 04.05

In-Side Sense

Cooperativa Maura Morales

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Fri, 03.05

In-Side Sense

Cooperativa Maura Morales

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Thu, 02.05

In-Side Sense

Cooperativa Maura Morales

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sun, 28.04

Performance, Dance, Installation

DOCK 11

Sat, 27.04

Performance, Dance, Installation

DOCK 11

Fri, 26.04

Performance, Dance, Installation

DOCK 11

Sun, 21.04

A/way Home / Saudade de ti

Carlos Aller, Cecilia Bartolino

Contemp. Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sat, 20.04

Last Space

Frantics Dance Company

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 19.04

Last Space

Frantics Dance Company

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 18.04

Last Space

Frantics Dance Company

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 14.04

book/kiss

Peter Pleyer

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 13.04

book/kiss

Peter Pleyer

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 12.04

book/kiss

Peter Pleyer

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 07.04

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 06.04

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 05.04

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 30.03

FORSYTHE THIS

Tony Rizzi and the Bad Habits

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Fri, 29.03

FORSYTHE THIS

Tony Rizzi and the Bad Habits

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Thu, 28.03

FORSYTHE THIS

Tony Rizzi and the Bad Habits

Dance, Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sat, 23.03

Likes-dealer #2

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 22.03

Likes-dealer #2

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 21.03

Likes-dealer #2

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 17.03

MONSTROUS LANDSCAPES

Agata Siniarska, Julia Plawgo & rat milk

Dance, Danceperformance, Concert

DOCK 11

Sat, 16.03

MONSTROUS LANDSCAPES

Agata Siniarska, Julia Plawgo & rat milk

Dance, Danceperformance, Concert

DOCK 11

Fri, 15.03

MONSTROUS LANDSCAPES

Agata Siniarska, Julia Plawgo & rat milk

Dance, Danceperformance, Concert

DOCK 11

Sat, 09.03

screen play

Hannah Schillinger

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 08.03

screen play

Hannah Schillinger

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 07.03

screen play

Hannah Schillinger

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 03.03

solar bear / an album

Lena Klink / Erika Kooki Filia

double bill, Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 02.03

solar bear / an album

Lena Klink / Erika Kooki Filia

double bill, Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 01.03

solar bear / an album

Lena Klink / Erika Kooki Filia

double bill, Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 29.02

solar bear / an album

Lena Klink / Erika Kooki Filia

double bill, Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 24.02

In Your Body

Yeri Anarika

Multimedia Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 23.02

In Your Body

Yeri Anarika

Multimedia Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 18.02

On the Road

Eccentric Dialogues / Zafraan Ensemble

Concert

DOCK 11

Fri, 16.02

Concert, Indie Jazz

DOCK 11

Sun, 11.02

Ein Körper / Desmata

Melissa Herrada / Milki Lee (CUATRO X CUATRO)

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 10.02

Ein Körper / Desmata

Melissa Herrada / Milki Lee (CUATRO X CUATRO)

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 09.02

Ein Körper / Desmata

Melissa Herrada / Milki Lee (CUATRO X CUATRO)

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 08.02

Ein Körper / Desmata

Melissa Herrada / Milki Lee (CUATRO X CUATRO)

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 04.02

DIVINE

Yuko Kaseki & Megumi Eda

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 03.02

DIVINE

Yuko Kaseki & Megumi Eda

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 02.02

DIVINE

Yuko Kaseki & Megumi Eda

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 01.02

DIVINE

Yuko Kaseki & Megumi Eda

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 27.01

REWOR(L)DING GENDERS

Charlie Fouchier & Noah Jacobi

Lecture-Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 27.01

TMAOVLKE - language in motion - workshop

with Charlie Fouchier as part of Rewor(l)ding Genders

Workshop

DOCK 11

Fri, 26.01

REWOR(L)DING GENDERS

Charlie Fouchier & Noah Jacobi

Lecture-Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 25.01

REWOR(L)DING GENDERS

Charlie Fouchier & Noah Jacobi

Lecture-Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 21.01

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Contemporary Ballet

DOCK 11

Sat, 20.01

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Contemporary Ballet

DOCK 11

Fri, 19.01

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Contemporary Ballet

DOCK 11

Thu, 18.01

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Contemporary Ballet

DOCK 11

Sun, 14.01

Solo for Boy

Sasha Amaya

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 13.01

Solo for Boy

Sasha Amaya

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 12.01

Solo for Boy

Sasha Amaya

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 11.01

Solo for Boy

Sasha Amaya

Contemporary Dance

DOCK 11