theater

Repertoire

October

Sat, 16.10.

07.00 pm

GAMER

performances by CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 17.10.

07.00 pm

GAMER

performances by CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 22.10.

07.00 pm

Premiere

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 23.10.

07.00 pm

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 24.10.

07.00 pm

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 30.10.

07.00 pm

Come as you are # teil 2

by Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 31.10.

07.00 pm

Come as you are # teil 2

by Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

November

Thu, 04.11.

07.00 pm

Premiere

LOST AND FOUND

by and with Tomi Paasonen

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 05.11.

07.00 pm

LOST AND FOUND

by and with Tomi Paasonen

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 06.11.

07.00 pm

LOST AND FOUND

by and with Tomi Paasonen

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 07.11.

07.00 pm

LOST AND FOUND

by and with Tomi Paasonen

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 11.11.

07.00 pm

T.E.N.T.

A Cosmic Drift Mega Mini festival

  • Festival
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 12.11.

07.00 pm

T.E.N.T.

A Cosmic Drift Mega Mini festival

  • Festival
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 13.11.

07.00 pm

T.E.N.T.

A Cosmic Drift Mega Mini festival

  • Festival
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 14.11.

05.00 pm

T.E.N.T.

A Cosmic Drift Mega Mini festival

  • Festival
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 18.11.

07.00 pm

The Pursuit of Happiness

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanzstück
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 19.11.

07.00 pm

The Pursuit of Happiness

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanzstück
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 20.11.

07.00 pm

The Pursuit of Happiness

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanzstück
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 25.11.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 26.11.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 26.11.

08.00 pm

Online Premiere

PERPETUAL MYTH

by Irina Demina

  • live streaming digital dance performance
  • Online

Sat, 27.11.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 27.11.

08.00 pm

PERPETUAL MYTH

by Irina Demina

  • live streaming digital dance performance
  • Online

Sun, 28.11.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 28.11.

08.00 pm

PERPETUAL MYTH

by Irina Demina

  • live streaming digital dance performance
  • Online

December

Thu, 02.12.

07.00 pm

bill #1 Scarbo

by Cie Ioannis Mandafounis

  • Danceperformance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 03.12.

07.00 pm

bill #1 Scarbo

by Cie Ioannis Mandafounis

  • Danceperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 04.12.

07.00 pm

bill #2 Re/cycle & Untitled Listening Session

by KUNST STOFF production / Yannis Adoniou

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 05.12.

07.00 pm

bill #2 Re/cycle & Untitled Listening Session

by KUNST STOFF production / Yannis Adoniou

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 09.12.

07.00 pm

AMAZONIA 2040

by Martha Hincapié Charry

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 10.12.

07.00 pm

AMAZONIA 2040

by Martha Hincapié Charry

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 11.12.

07.00 pm

AMAZONIA 2040

by Martha Hincapié Charry

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 12.12.

07.00 pm

AMAZONIA 2040

by Martha Hincapié Charry

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 16.12.

07.00 pm

Restaging

Flicker

by Anna Nowicka

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 17.12.

07.00 pm

Flicker

by Anna Nowicka

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 18.12.

07.00 pm

Flicker

by Anna Nowicka

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 19.12.

07.00 pm

Flicker

by Anna Nowicka

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11