Calendar

January

Thu, 27.01.

07.00 pm

Canceled

Degrees of Freedom

A Duet about Love by Team Volume

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 28.01.

07.00 pm

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 29.01.

07.00 pm

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 30.01.

07.00 pm

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

February

Fri, 04.02.

07.00 pm

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

  • Literary dance performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 05.02.

07.00 pm

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

  • Literary dance performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 06.02.

07.00 pm

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

  • Literary dance performance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 10.02.

07.00 pm

Restaging

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 11.02.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 12.02.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 13.02.

07.00 pm

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 17.02.

07.00 pm

Premiere

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 18.02.

07.00 pm

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 19.02.

07.00 pm

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 20.02.

07.00 pm

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

  • Performance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 24.02.

07.00 pm

German Premiere

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 25.02.

07.00 pm

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 26.02.

07.00 pm

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

  • Tanz
  • DOCK 11

March

Fri, 04.03.

07.00 pm

Restaging

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

  • Sound/Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 05.03.

07.00 pm

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

  • Sound/Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 06.03.

07.00 pm

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

  • Sound/Tanz
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 17.03.

07.00 pm

Premiere

POWER SHAME

by Yannis Karalis

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 18.03.

07.00 pm

POWER SHAME

by Yannis Karalis

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 19.03.

07.00 pm

POWER SHAME

by Yannis Karalis

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 24.03.

07.00 pm

Dreamer

by Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Fri, 25.03.

07.00 pm

Dreamer

by Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sat, 26.03.

07.00 pm

Dreamer

by Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Sun, 27.03.

07.00 pm

Dreamer

by Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

  • Tanzperformance
  • DOCK 11

Thu, 31.03.

07.00 pm

bill #1 Scarbo

by Cie Ioannis Mandafounis

  • Danceperformance
  • DOCK 11

April

Fri, 01.04.

07.00 pm

bill #1 Scarbo

by Cie Ioannis Mandafounis

  • Danceperformance
  • DOCK 11