Workshops

June

Fri, 21.06.

07.00 pm – 10.00 pm

Tanzlabor 1

with Stina Bartels

  • labor
  • EDEN, Studio 150.1

Sat, 22.06. – Sun, 23.06.

  • Workshop
  • DOCK 11 Saal 2

Sat, 22.06. – Sun, 23.06.

10.00 am – 06.00 pm

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 150.1

Mon, 24.06. – Thu, 27.06.

COMPLEX SIMPLICITY WORKSHOP

by Sita Ostheimer

  • Workshop
  • EDEN Studio 300

Mon, 24.06. – Thu, 27.06.

10.00 am – 01.00 pm

Being in the body/from the ground up

with Sara Shelton Mann

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 150.2

Fri, 28.06. – Sun, 30.06.

09.00 am – 02.00 pm

SHARE Workshop | KOR’SIA’

Helena Olmedo Duynslaeger

  • Workshop
  • EDEN Studio 300

Fri, 28.06. – Sun, 30.06.

03.00 pm – 08.00 pm

  • Workshop
  • EDEN Studio 300

July

Mon, 01.07. – Sun, 28.07.

b12 summer

festival for contemporary dance and performance art in berlin

  • festival
  • DOCK 11 & EDEN Studios

Sat, 06.07. – Sun, 07.07.

Streaming Theatre Jahresgruppe

with Sascha Hermeth & Tanja Onken

  • Workshop
  • DOCK 11

Mon, 29.07. – Fri, 23.08.

The Blooming Empty Space

by Motoya Kondo

  • Workshop & Performance Creation
  • DOCK 11, Saal 3

Mon, 29.07. – Sun, 11.08.

Embodied Arts Project

Workshops @ DOCK 11 and EDEN*****

  • Workshops
  • DOCK 11 & EDEN Studios

August

Thu, 01.08. – Sun, 04.08.

11.00 am – 05.00 pm

Ground Grooves. Floorwork Workshop

by Gracie Whyte & Laura Berg

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 300

Mon, 05.08. – Fri, 30.08.

arthaus.berlin summer school 2024

a series of workshops

  • Workshops
  • EDEN, Studio 190 OG

Mon, 05.08. – Sun, 18.08.

SHARE Festival '24

14 days celebrating SHARE's programs

  • festival
  • EDEN Studios

Mon, 12.08. – Sun, 18.08.

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 190 EG

Mon, 19.08. – Sun, 25.08.

Contact Improvisation Summer Training

Vega Luukkonen & Hugh Stanier

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 150.1

Mon, 19.08. – Sat, 24.08.

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 300

September

Sat, 21.09. – Sun, 22.09.

Streaming Theatre Jahresgruppe

with Sascha Hermeth & Tanja Onken

  • Workshop
  • DOCK 11

October

Wed, 02.10. – Mon, 07.10.

The weissmann Teacher Training®

Jennifer Mann and Heidi Weiss

  • teacher training
  • EDEN Studios

Sat, 05.10. – Sun, 06.10.

10.00 am – 06.00 pm

BUTOH intensive "underwater“

with NATSUKO KONO

  • Workshop
  • EDEN, Studio 150.1

Sat, 26.10. – Sun, 27.10.

Streaming Theatre Jahresgruppe

with Sascha Hermeth & Tanja Onken

  • Workshop
  • DOCK 11

November

Sat, 16.11. – Sun, 17.11.

11.00 am – 06.00 pm

Butoh & Body Liberation

A trilogy with Annalisa Maggiani and Henriette Heinrichs

  • Workshops
  • DOCK 11, Saal 3

December

Sat, 07.12. – Sun, 08.12.

The Urge of Being - workshop for performers

by Daniela Marcozzi / Marcozzi Contemporary Theater

  • Workshop
  • DOCK 11, Saal 2

January

Mon, 13.01. – Sat, 18.01.

The weissmann Teacher Training®

Jennifer Mann and Heidi Weiss

  • teacher training
  • EDEN Studios

February

Sat, 15.02. – Sun, 16.02.

11.00 am – 06.00 pm

Butoh & Body Liberation

A trilogy with Annalisa Maggiani and Henriette Heinrichs

  • Workshops
  • DOCK 11, Saal 3

May

Thu, 29.05. – Sun, 01.06.

11.00 am – 06.00 pm

Butoh & Body Liberation

A trilogy with Annalisa Maggiani and Henriette Heinrichs

  • Workshops
  • DOCK 11, Saal 3