Course map

1 dance school in 2 locations in Berlin: DOCK 11/Prenzlauer Berg & EDEN/Pankow.

We offer weekly classes for all ages from 3 years and all levels: contemporary dance, ballet, gaga, embodied research, children's dance, dance technique, improvisation, hip hop, street dance, contemporary jazz, acrobatics, yoga & more.

LINK 👇

DOCK 11 FITOGRAM-APP / BOOK A CLASS

DOCK 11, Kastanienallee 79, 10435 Berlin
Booking via fitogram required for:
NEW monthly contracts, any single-/trail class

LINK 👇

EDEN FITOGRAM-APP / BOOK A CLASS

EDEN*****, Breite Strasse 43, 13187 Berlin
Booking via fitogram required for:
NEW monthly contracts, any single-/trail class

Have fun while dancing! ✨

All active members with monthly contract, go as usual to their course.
You do not need a new booking via the digital course plan/fitogram.

//

Overview
DOWNLOAD REGULAR COURSE PLAN 2024.PDF

//

NOTE for parents !
When registering a fitogram account for your child, please fill in the name of the child/participant in the field "my data" (not yours).

All our classes are also held in English if needed.
The Gaga and Ballett classes start on time, no late entry possible.

//

Some of our classes for adults are also available for Urbansportsclub members. Please book the classes via the UBC App.

//

Link Further information for registration

//

STILL LOOKING ?

This tool will help you.
You can filter by location / course type / adults / children (age of child).
This will make it easier to find a suitable course.

Monday until 3 pm
  • Gaga

    Gaga/teachers

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    01.30 pm02.30 pm

Thusday until 3 pm
  • Pilates

    Johanna Ryynänen

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    09.00 am10.00 am

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen

    10.00 am11.30 am

Wednesdey until 3 pm
  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen

    10.00 am11.30 am

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    11.45 am01.00 pm

  • Gaga

    Gaga/teachers

    DOCK 11 | for dancers

    01.30 pm02.30 pm

Thursday until 3 pm
Friday until 3 pm
  • Flow Yoga

    Yeri Anarika

    EDEN | alle Level

    09.00 am10.15 am

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    10.00 am11.15 am

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vork.

    11.45 am01.00 pm

  • Gaga

    Gaga/teachers

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    01.30 pm02.30 pm

Monday 3 pm until 7 pm
  • Akrobatik

    Zoe Döller

    DOCK 11 | ab 4 Jahren

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Kindertanz- Ballet Basic

    Ronja Häring

    DOCK 11 | ab 3 - 4 Jahren

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Ballett basic

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 7 Jahren

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Akrobatik

    Zoe Döller

    DOCK 11 | ab 8 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 8 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Zeitgenössischer Tanz

    Aléna Birzele

    EDEN | ab 11 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 10 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Ronja Häring

    DOCK 11 | ab 5 - 6 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    EDEN | ab 11 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Basic

    05.00 pm06.15 pm

  • Akrobatik

    Zoe Döller

    DOCK 11 | Basic 10-18 Jahre

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Contemporary

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 12 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    EDEN | Jugendliche + junge Erw.

    06.00 pm07.00 pm

  • Akrobatik

    Zoe Döller

    DOCK 11 | Fortgeschritten 10-18 Jahre

    06.00 pm07.00 pm

  • Contemporary

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe für Junge Erw. & Erw.

    06.00 pm07.30 pm

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    06.15 pm07.30 pm

Thusday 3 pm until 7 pm
  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 3 - 4 Jahre

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Tanz-Yoga

    Doreen Haberland

    DOCK 11 | ab 5 Jahren

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Ronja Häring

    EDEN | ab 5 Jahren

    03.30 pm04.30 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | 5 - 6 Jahre

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    DOCK 11 | ab 12 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Doreen Haberland

    DOCK 11 | ab 10 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Ronja Häring

    EDEN | ab 7 Jahren

    04.30 pm05.30 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 8 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    DOCK 11 | ab 11 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Tanz und Yoga

    Doreen Haberland

    DOCK 11 | ab 13 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Ronja Häring

    EDEN | ab 9 Jahren

    05.30 pm06.30 pm

  • Contemporary

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    06.00 pm07.30 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    DOCK 11 | ab 15 Jahren

    06.00 pm07.00 pm

  • Zeitgenössischer Tanz

    Doreen Haberland

    DOCK 11 | ab 14 Jahren

    06.15 pm07.15 pm

  • Lyrical Contemporary

    Ronja Häring

    EDEN | ab 16 Jahren

    06.30 pm07.30 pm

Wednesdey 3 pm until 7 pm
Thursday 3 pm until 7 pm
  • Gaga

    Gaga/teachers

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Laura Sophie Faiß

    DOCK 11 | 4 - 5 Jahre

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Akrobatik

    James Kingsford-Smith

    DOCK 11 | ab 6 Jahren

    03.00 pm04.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Erika Filia

    EDEN | 3 - 4 Jahre

    03.30 pm04.30 pm

  • Akrobatik

    James Kingsford-Smith

    DOCK 11 | Fortgeschritten 10-18 Jahre

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Laura Sophie Faiß

    DOCK 11 | ab 6 Jahren

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Aléna Birzele

    DOCK 11 | 9 - 12 Jahre

    04.00 pm05.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Nadja Haas

    EDEN | ab 5 Jahren

    04.15 pm05.15 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Erika Filia

    EDEN | 4 - 5 Jahre

    04.30 pm05.30 pm

  • Ballett für Jugendliche

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | 14 - 16 Jahre

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Laura Sophie Faiß

    DOCK 11 | ab 9 Jahren

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Tanzt. / Improvisation

    Aléna Birzele

    DOCK 11 | ab 14 Jahren mit Vork.

    05.00 pm06.00 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Nadja Haas

    EDEN | ab 6 - 7 Jahre

    05.15 pm06.15 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Erika Filia

    EDEN | ab 5 - 6 Jahren

    05.30 pm06.30 pm

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | leichte Mittelstufe

    06.00 pm07.30 pm

  • Contemporary Basic

    Aléna Birzele

    DOCK 11 | Basic Erwachsene

    06.00 pm07.30 pm

  • Zeitgenössischer Tanz

    Erol Alexandrov

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    06.00 pm07.30 pm

Friday 3 pm until 7 pm
  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    im DOCK 11 | 3 -4 Jahre

    03.15 pm04.15 pm

  • Akrobatik

    James Kingsford-Smith

    DOCK 11 | ab 5 Jahren

    03.15 pm04.15 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Doreen Haberland

    EDEN | ab 6 Jahren

    03.15 pm04.15 pm

  • Ballett für Jugendliche

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | ab 13 - 15 Jahren

    04.15 pm05.15 pm

  • Akrobatik

    James Kingsford-Smith

    DOCK 11 | ab 8 Jahren

    04.15 pm05.15 pm

  • Contemporary

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 13 Jahren

    04.15 pm05.15 pm

  • Modern / Improvisation

    Doreen Haberland

    EDEN | ab 13 Jahren

    04.15 pm05.15 pm

  • Akrobatik

    James Kingsford-Smith

    DOCK 11 | Basic 10-18 Jahre

    05.15 pm06.15 pm

  • Kindertanz

    Lisa Oettinghaus

    DOCK 11 | ab 7 Jahren

    05.15 pm06.15 pm

  • Contemporary Jazz

    Solveig Levenson

    DOCK 11 | ab 12 Jahren

    05.15 pm06.15 pm

  • Yoga ab 11 Jahren

    Doreen Haberland

    EDEN | ab 11 Jahren

    05.30 pm06.30 pm

  • Contemporary Jazz

    Solveig Levenson

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    06.15 pm07.30 pm

  • Ballett

    Saskia Klepsch

    DOCK 11 | leichte Mittelstufe

    06.30 pm07.45 pm

Monday from 7 pm
Thusday from 7 pm
  • Ballett

    Sven Seeger

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    07.00 pm08.15 pm

  • Hip Hop

    Ronja Kasemi

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    07.15 pm08.45 pm

  • Zeitgenössischer Tanz

    Lina Georgieva

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    07.30 pm08.45 pm

  • Contemporary

    Hoyoung Im

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    08.30 pm09.45 pm

Wednesdey from 7 pm
  • Contemporary

    Sandra Ohlsson

    DOCK 11 | Anfänger

    07.00 pm08.30 pm

  • Zeitgen. Tanz / Contact

    Daniel Drabek

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    07.30 pm09.00 pm

  • Contemporary

    Luana Rossetti

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe/Fortgeschritten

    08.00 pm09.15 pm

Thursday from 7 pm
  • Pilates

    Johanna Ryynänen

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    07.30 pm09.00 pm

  • Zeitgenössischer Tanz

    Erol Alexandrov

    DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe

    07.30 pm08.45 pm

  • Embodied Research

    Mo.Ré teachers

    DOCK 11 | alle Level

    07.30 pm08.45 pm

Friday from 7 pm