Workshop Workshop

june

sat05jun(jun 5)10:00sun06(jun 6)15:00CUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beast | PROFI-Training Sessionsby Alexander Carrillo10:00 - 15:00 (6) DOCK11 SAAL 1

mon07jun(jun 7)10:00fri11(jun 11)15:00Objects, voice and movements for professionalsby PAOLO CINGOLANI10:00 - 15:00 (11) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat19jun10:0016:00Moved by Voice: Awareness in Movement and Voiceby Joris Camelin10:00 - 16:00 DOCK11 SAAL 2

mon21jun10:0014:00BUTOH WORKSHOP | ‘transformation and objectification of the butoh body’with Natsuko Kono10:00 - 14:00 DOCK11 Saal 3

sat26jun10:0016:00Moved by Voice: Awareness in Movement and Voiceby Joris Camelin10:00 - 16:00 DOCK11 SAAL 2

july

sat03jul10:0016:00Moved by Voice: Awareness in Movement and Voiceby Joris Camelin10:00 - 16:00 DOCK11 SAAL 2

mon05jul(jul 5)10:00fri09(jul 9)15:00Objects, voice and movements for professionalsby PAOLO CINGOLANI10:00 - 15:00 (9) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat10jul(jul 10)10:00sun11(jul 11)15:00CUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo10:00 - 15:00 (11) DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat10jul10:0016:00Moved by Voice: Awareness in Movement and Voiceby Joris Camelin10:00 - 16:00 DOCK11 SAAL 2

sat17jul10:0016:00Moved by Voice: Awareness in Movement and Voiceby Joris Camelin10:00 - 16:00 DOCK11 SAAL 2

sat17jul(jul 17)10:00sun18(jul 18)15:00CUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo10:00 - 15:00 (18) DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat24jul(jul 24)10:00sun25(jul 25)15:00CUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo10:00 - 15:00 (25) DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat31julsun01augCUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo(july 31) 10:00 - (august 1) 15:00 DOCK11 SAAL 1

august

sat31julsun01augCUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo(july 31) 10:00 - (august 1) 15:00 DOCK11 SAAL 1

fri06aug(aug 6)10:30sun08(aug 8)16:30SHARE Workshop | Eastman Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui led by Daisy Ransom Phillips10:30 - 16:30 (8) EDEN***** Studio 1

fri06aug(aug 6)10:30sun15(aug 15)16:30SHARE Workshop | 3 Choreographers led by Daisy Ransom Phillips, Maria Kolegova & Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:30 - 16:30 (15) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat07aug(aug 7)10:00sun08(aug 8)15:00CUERPO PRESENTE: The Inner Beastby Alexander Carrillo10:00 - 15:00 (8) DOCK11 SAAL 1

mon09aug(aug 9)10:00wed11(aug 11)16:00SHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:00 - 16:00 (11) EDEN***** Studio 1

fri13aug(aug 13)10:00sun15(aug 15)16:00SHARE Workshop | Ultima Vez Wim Vandekeybus led by Maria Kolegova10:00 - 16:00 (15) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat14aug10:0018:30Workshops for film, theater, and voice actors*actressesby Manuel Finke10:00 - 18:30 DOCK11 SAAL 1

mon16aug(aug 16)10:00wed18(aug 18)16:00SHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:00 - 16:00 (18) EDEN***** Studio 1

fri20augAll DayYMA Yoga, Atemtechniken und Meditation in der Therapie und zur SelbstfürsorgeFortbildung für psychologische und ärztliche Psychotherapeut*innen und Therapeut*innen anderer Fachrichtungen mit JUDITH VOGEL-WEISSINGER(All Day: friday) EDEN***** Studio 1see description

sat21aug10:0018:30Workshops for film, theater, and voice actors*actressesby Manuel Finke10:00 - 18:30 DOCK11 SAAL 1

mon23aug(aug 23)10:00wed25(aug 25)16:00SHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:00 - 16:00 (25) EDEN***** Studio 1

fri27augAll DayYMA Yoga, Atemtechniken und Meditation in der Therapie und zur SelbstfürsorgeFortbildung für psychologische und ärztliche Psychotherapeut*innen und Therapeut*innen anderer Fachrichtungen mit JUDITH VOGEL-WEISSINGER(All Day: friday) EDEN***** Studio 1see description

sat28aug10:0018:30Workshops for film, theater, and voice actors*actressesby Manuel Finke10:00 - 18:30 DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat28aug10:3015:30Qi Gong of the Four Seasons - moving formwith Katrin Blumenberg10:30 - 15:30 EDEN***** Studio 1

mon30augwed01sepSHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter(august 30) 10:00 - (september 1) 16:00 EDEN***** Studio 1

september

mon30augwed01sepSHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter(august 30) 10:00 - (september 1) 16:00 EDEN***** Studio 1

fri03sep(sep 3)10:30sun12(sep 12)16:30SHARE Workshop | 3 Choreographers led by Daisy Ransom Phillips, Maria Kolegova & Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:30 - 16:30 (12) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat04sep10:0018:30Workshops for film, theater, and voice actors*actressesby Manuel Finke10:00 - 18:30 DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat04sep10:3015:30Qi Gong of the Four Seasons - moving formwith Katrin Blumenberg10:30 - 15:30 EDEN***** Studio 1

mon06sep(sep 6)10:00wed08(sep 8)16:00SHARE Workshop | Akram Khan led by Joy Alpuerto Ritter10:00 - 16:00 (8) EDEN***** Studio 1

sat11sep10:0018:30Workshops for film, theater, and voice actors*actressesby Manuel Finke10:00 - 18:30 DOCK11 SAAL 1

sat11sep10:3015:30Qi Gong of the Four Seasons - moving formwith Katrin Blumenberg10:30 - 15:30 EDEN***** Studio 1

sat18sep10:3015:30Qi Gong of the Four Seasons - moving formwith Katrin Blumenberg10:30 - 15:30 EDEN***** Studio 1

sat25sep10:3015:30Qi Gong of the Four Seasons - moving formwith Katrin Blumenberg10:30 - 15:30 EDEN***** Studio 1

X
X
X