Archiv

Sun, 27.11

Parallel and Phases

Christine Bonansea Company

Multimedia Dance Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 26.11

Parallel and Phases

Christine Bonansea Company

Multimedia Dance Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 25.11

Parallel and Phases

Christine Bonansea Company

Multimedia Dance Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 24.11

Parallel and Phases

Christine Bonansea Company

Multimedia Dance Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 13.11

between

Jules Petru Fricker (LEGZ)

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 12.11

between

Jules Petru Fricker (LEGZ)

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 11.11

between

Jules Petru Fricker (LEGZ)

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 06.11

bright future

Evangelos Poulinas

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 06.11

bright future

Evangelos Poulinas

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 05.11

bright future

Evangelos Poulinas

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 29.10

Please Cry

Megumi Eda, Reiko Yamada

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 28.10

Please Cry

Megumi Eda, Reiko Yamada

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 27.10

Please Cry

Megumi Eda, Reiko Yamada

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 23.10

UNPOLISHED

Renata Piotrowska-Auffret, Gabriele Stötzer, Monika Branicka, Márta Ladjánszki, Zsolt Varga, Boglárka Börcsök

Festival

DOCK 11

Sat, 22.10

UNPOLISHED

Renata Piotrowska-Auffret, Gabriele Stötzer, Monika Branicka, Márta Ladjánszki, Zsolt Varga, Boglárka Börcsök

Festival

DOCK 11

Fri, 21.10

UNPOLISHED

Renata Piotrowska-Auffret, Gabriele Stötzer, Monika Branicka, Márta Ladjánszki, Zsolt Varga, Boglárka Börcsök

Festival

DOCK 11

Thu, 20.10

UNPOLISHED

Renata Piotrowska-Auffret, Gabriele Stötzer, Monika Branicka, Márta Ladjánszki, Zsolt Varga, Boglárka Börcsök

Festival

DOCK 11

Sat, 15.10

POOL 22 - PEARLS & Catalog Edition

MOVEMENT ART FILM Festival Berlin

Festival

DOCK 11

Fri, 14.10

POOL 22 - PEARLS & Catalog Edition

MOVEMENT ART FILM Festival Berlin

Festival

DOCK 11

Thu, 13.10

POOL 22 Shine - New York Traces

MOVEMENT ART FILM Festival Berlin

Festival

DOCK 11

Wed, 12.10

POOL 22 - PEARLS & Catalog Edition

MOVEMENT ART FILM Festival Berlin

Festival

DOCK 11

Sun, 09.10

Terrestrial Transit

Cranky Bodies a/company

Durational Performance/Video Installation

DOCK 11

Sat, 08.10

Terrestrial Transit

Cranky Bodies a/company

Durational Performance/Video Installation

DOCK 11

Fri, 07.10

Terrestrial Transit

Cranky Bodies a/company

Durational Performance/Video Installation

DOCK 11

Thu, 06.10

Terrestrial Transit

Cranky Bodies a/company

Durational Performance/Video Installation

DOCK 11

Sun, 02.10

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 01.10

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 30.09

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 29.09

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 25.09

Fear and Fantasy

Caroline Neill Alexander

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 24.09

Fear and Fantasy

Caroline Neill Alexander

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 23.09

Fear and Fantasy

Caroline Neill Alexander

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 18.09

Du musst Dein Leben rendern!

NICO AND THE NAVIGATORS

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Sun, 18.09

PopUp Stage ARENA

Chris Ziegler/movingimages

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Sat, 17.09

Du musst Dein Leben rendern!

NICO AND THE NAVIGATORS

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Sat, 17.09

PopUp Stage ARENA

Chris Ziegler/movingimages

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Fri, 16.09

Du musst Dein Leben rendern!

NICO AND THE NAVIGATORS

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Fri, 16.09

PopUp Stage ARENA

Chris Ziegler/movingimages

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Thu, 15.09

Du musst Dein Leben rendern!

NICO AND THE NAVIGATORS

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Thu, 15.09

PopUp Stage ARENA

Chris Ziegler/movingimages

double bill / Augmented Reality Dance-Performances

DOCK 11

Sun, 11.09

soundance festival berlin 2022

International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Music

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Sat, 10.09

soundance festival berlin 2022

International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Music

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Fri, 09.09

soundance festival berlin 2022

International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Music

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Thu, 08.09

soundance festival berlin 2022

International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Music

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Wed, 07.09

soundance festival berlin 2022

International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Music

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Sat, 03.09

sonic bile

Thar Be Dragons

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 02.09

sonic bile

Thar Be Dragons

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 28.08

Warrior

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 27.08

Warrior

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 26.08

Warrior

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 25.08

Warrior

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 21.08

welcome to the void

Sara Shelton Mann

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 20.08

welcome to the void

Sara Shelton Mann

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 19.08

welcome to the void

Sara Shelton Mann

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 18.08

welcome to the void

Sara Shelton Mann

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 14.08

REQUIEM | MANGONGKAL HOLI

rubarb dance & art

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 13.08

REQUIEM | MANGONGKAL HOLI

rubarb dance & art

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 12.08

REQUIEM | MANGONGKAL HOLI

rubarb dance & art

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 11.08

REQUIEM | MANGONGKAL HOLI

rubarb dance & art

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 07.08

COMEBACK TRILOGY

three Solos by Tomi Paasonen

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 05.08

COMEBACK TRILOGY

three Solos by Tomi Paasonen

Dance

DOCK 11

Wed, 03.08

COMEBACK TRILOGY

three Solos by Tomi Paasonen

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 31.07

hard-cover ctrl, what happens, happened, safe shore | b12 format ASTEROIDS

victor rottier, arias fernandez, ella rothschild

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sun, 31.07

hard-cover ctrl, what happens, happened, safe shore | b12 format ASTEROIDS

victor rottier, arias fernandez, ella rothschild

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sat, 30.07

hard-cover ctrl, what happens, happened, safe shore | b12 format ASTEROIDS

victor rottier, arias fernandez, ella rothschild

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sun, 24.07

eternal return | b12 format SUNGRAZERS

thar be dragons - annamari keskinen & ryan mason

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 23.07

eternal return | b12 format SUNGRAZERS

thar be dragons - annamari keskinen & ryan mason

Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 21.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Wed, 20.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Tue, 19.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 17.07

maybe tomorrow, dim timbre, unleash the beasts... | b12 format ASTEROIDS

johannes wieland, sam coren, tamara gvozdenovic & kangding ray

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sun, 17.07

maybe tomorrow, dim timbre, unleash the beasts... | b12 format ASTEROIDS

johannes wieland, sam coren, tamara gvozdenovic & kangding ray

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sat, 16.07

maybe tomorrow, dim timbre, unleash the beasts... | b12 format ASTEROIDS

johannes wieland, sam coren, tamara gvozdenovic & kangding ray

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sun, 10.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 10.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 09.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 09.07

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 08.07

READY MAKING #6 Klänge und Körper in Bewegung

Janine Eisenächer, Jan Rozman

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 03.07

Times of Transformation

DOCKeleven Company & Doreen Haberland

Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sun, 03.07

Times of Transformation

DOCKeleven Company & Doreen Haberland

Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sat, 02.07

new now

DOCKeleven Company & Lisa Oettinghaus

Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Sat, 02.07

new now

DOCKeleven Company & Lisa Oettinghaus

Dancetheater

DOCK 11

Wed, 29.06

On Stage

Doreen Haberland, Ronja Kasemi, Lisa Oettinghaus, Sandra Olsson, Carina Otte

Dance

DOCK 11

Wed, 29.06

On Stage

Doreen Haberland, Ronja Kasemi, Lisa Oettinghaus, Sandra Olsson, Carina Otte

Dance

DOCK 11

Mon, 27.06

On Stage

Doreen Haberland, Ronja Kasemi, Lisa Oettinghaus, Sandra Olsson, Carina Otte

Dance

DOCK 11

Mon, 27.06

On Stage

Doreen Haberland, Ronja Kasemi, Lisa Oettinghaus, Sandra Olsson, Carina Otte

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 26.06

Azathoth

nein9 kollektiv

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 25.06

Azathoth

nein9 kollektiv

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 24.06

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Thu, 23.06

Dance/Music

DOCK 11

Sun, 19.06

This Is The Real Thing

Anna Nowicka

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 18.06

This Is The Real Thing

Anna Nowicka

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 17.06

This Is The Real Thing

Anna Nowicka

Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 16.06

This Is The Real Thing

Anna Nowicka

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 12.06

Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century

Nir de Volff | TOTAL BRUTAL

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 11.06

Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century

Nir de Volff | TOTAL BRUTAL

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 10.06

Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century

Nir de Volff | TOTAL BRUTAL

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 05.06

GAMER

CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 04.06

GAMER

CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 03.06

GAMER

CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 02.06

GAMER

CBC – Christine Bonansea Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 29.05

MASH DANCE Berlin 2022

selected works by choreographers and artists from Israel

Festival

DOCK 11

Sun, 29.05

MASH DANCE Berlin 2022

selected works by choreographers and artists from Israel

Festival

DOCK 11

Sat, 28.05

MASH DANCE Berlin 2022

selected works by choreographers and artists from Israel

Festival

DOCK 11

Fri, 27.05

MASH DANCE Berlin 2022

selected works by choreographers and artists from Israel

Festival

DOCK 11

Sun, 22.05

interbeing

Heidi Weiss

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 21.05

interbeing

Heidi Weiss

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 20.05

interbeing

Heidi Weiss

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 19.05

interbeing

Heidi Weiss

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 15.05

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 14.05

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 13.05

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 12.05

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 08.05

all we got to do

bücking&kröger

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 07.05

all we got to do

bücking&kröger

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 06.05

all we got to do

bücking&kröger

Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 05.05

all we got to do

bücking&kröger

Dance

DOCK 11

Sat, 30.04

(Black) Ribbon Dance

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Fri, 29.04

(Black) Ribbon Dance

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Thu, 28.04

(Black) Ribbon Dance

Frédéric Gies

Dance

DOCK 11

Sun, 24.04

bookpremiere

DOCK 11

Sat, 23.04

zentralmassiv

mind eraser | johannes wieland

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 23.04

zentralmassiv

mind eraser | johannes wieland

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 22.04

zentralmassiv

mind eraser | johannes wieland

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 17.04

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Dance/ContemporaryBallett

DOCK 11

Sat, 16.04

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Dance/ContemporaryBallett

DOCK 11

Fri, 15.04

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Dance/ContemporaryBallett

DOCK 11

Thu, 14.04

Attitude

Tomi Paasonen

Dance/ContemporaryBallett

DOCK 11

Sun, 10.04

Degrees of Freedom

Team Volume & guests

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 09.04

Degrees of Freedom

Team Volume & guests

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 08.04

Degrees of Freedom

Team Volume & guests

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 07.04

Degrees of Freedom

Team Volume & guests

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 03.04

bill #2 strangers / act of listening (2022)

KUNST STOFF production / Yannis Adoniou

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sat, 02.04

bill #2 strangers / act of listening (2022)

KUNST STOFF production / Yannis Adoniou

Tanz

DOCK 11

Fri, 01.04

bill #1 Scarbo

Cie Ioannis Mandafounis & Manon Parent

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 31.03

bill #1 Scarbo

Cie Ioannis Mandafounis & Manon Parent

Danceperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 27.03

Dreamer

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 26.03

Dreamer

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 25.03

Dreamer

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 24.03

Dreamer

Anne-Mareike Hess / utopic productions

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sat, 19.03

POWER SHAME

Yannis Karalis

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Fri, 18.03

POWER SHAME

Yannis Karalis

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Thu, 17.03

POWER SHAME

Yannis Karalis

Tanzperformance

DOCK 11

Sun, 13.03

Blank Check Festival

nein9 kollektiv

Dance/Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 12.03

Blank Check Festival

nein9 kollektiv

Dance/Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 11.03

Blank Check Festival

nein9 kollektiv

Dance/Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 10.03

Blank Check Festival

nein9 kollektiv

Dance/Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 06.03

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

Sound/Tanz

DOCK 11

Sat, 05.03

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

Sound/Tanz

DOCK 11

Fri, 04.03

LOST WITH YOU

Escape Room / Movement / Sound / Light by and with Sita Ostheimer

Sound/Tanz

DOCK 11

Sat, 26.02

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

Tanz

DOCK 11

Fri, 25.02

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

Tanz

DOCK 11

Thu, 24.02

How to Do Things with Words

by Joshua Monten

Tanz

DOCK 11

Sun, 20.02

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 19.02

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 18.02

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 17.02

Euphoria

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Hoyoung Im

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 13.02

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 12.02

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 11.02

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 10.02

Alles Vergängliche

A solo to Gustav Mahler and the Daily News by David Bloom

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 06.02

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

Literary dance performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 05.02

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

Literary dance performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 04.02

LOCKER RUF

by Annick Schadeck & Luc Spada with Jeanna Serikbayeva

Literary dance performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 30.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 29.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 28.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 23.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sat, 22.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Fri, 21.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Thu, 20.01

SWAN

an interdisciplinary Peformance by Tomer Zirkilevich Company

Performance

DOCK 11

Sun, 16.01

Tanzperformances

DOCK 11

Sat, 15.01

Tanzperformances

DOCK 11

Fri, 14.01

Tanzperformances

DOCK 11

Thu, 13.01

Tanzperformances

DOCK 11