1 dance school in 2 locations in Berlin: DOCK 11/Prenzlauer Berg & EDEN/Pankow.
We offer weekly classes for all ages from 3 years and all levels: contemporary dance, ballet, gaga, embodied research, children's dance, dance technique, improvisation, hip hop, street dance, contemporary jazz, acrobatics, yoga & more.
LINK 👇
DOCK 11 FITOGRAM-APP / BOOK A CLASS
DOCK 11, Kastanienallee 79, 10435 Berlin
Booking via fitogram required for:
NEW monthly contracts, any single-/trail class
LINK 👇
EDEN FITOGRAM-APP / BOOK A CLASS
EDEN*****, Breite Strasse 43, 13187 Berlin
Booking via fitogram required for:
NEW monthly contracts, any single-/trail class
//
EASTER VACATIONS CHILDREN/YOUTH COURSES 25.3.-5.4. 2024
There will be a course program for children and teenagers during the Easter vacations.
Here is the link to the vacation program:
DOWNLOAD COURSE SCHEDULE CHILDREN/YOUTH COURSES EASTER 2024.PDF
The adult courses will take place regularly, ONLY on Kar-Friday 29.3. + Easter Monday 1.4. our dance school will be closed.
Have fun while dancing! ✨
All active members with monthly contract, go as usual to their course.
You do not need a new booking via the digital course plan/fitogram.
//
Overview
DOWNLOAD REGULAR COURSE PLAN 2024.PDF
//
NOTE for parents !
When registering a fitogram account for your child, please fill in the name of the child/participant in the field "my data" (not yours).
All our classes are also held in English if needed.
The Gaga and Ballett classes start on time, no late entry possible.
//
Some of our classes for adults are also available for Urbansportsclub members. Please book the classes via the UBC App.
//
Link Further information for registration
//
STILL LOOKING ?
This tool will help you.
You can filter by location / course type / adults / children (age of child).
This will make it easier to find a suitable course.
-
Gaga/teachers
DOCK 11 | alle Level
01.30 pm – 02.30 pm
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Basic
05.00 pm – 06.15 pm
-
Lisa Oettinghaus
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe für Junge Erw. & Erw.
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
06.15 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Sandra Ohlsson
DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vork.
07.00 pm – 08.30 pm
-
Saskia Assohoto
EDEN | Beginners
07.00 pm – 08.30 pm
-
Riki von Falken
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
07.30 pm – 09.00 pm
-
Christian Schwaan
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
07.30 pm – 09.00 pm
-
Erol Alexandrov
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
09.00 pm – 10.30 pm
-
Johanna Ryynänen
DOCK 11 | alle Level
09.00 am – 10.00 am
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen
10.00 am – 11.30 am
-
Lisa Oettinghaus
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Sven Seeger
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
07.00 pm – 08.15 pm
-
Ronja Kasemi
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
07.15 pm – 08.45 pm
-
Lina Georgieva
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
07.30 pm – 08.45 pm
-
Hoyoung Im
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
08.30 pm – 09.45 pm
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen
10.00 am – 11.30 am
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
11.45 am – 01.00 pm
-
Gaga/teachers
DOCK 11 | for dancers
01.30 pm – 02.30 pm
-
Lisa Oettinghaus
DOCK 11 | Basic
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Alexander Carillo
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
06.15 pm – 07.45 pm
-
Sandra Ohlsson
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
07.00 pm – 08.30 pm
-
Daniel Drabek
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
07.30 pm – 09.00 pm
-
Luana Rossetti
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe/Fortgeschritten
08.00 pm – 09.15 pm
-
Gaga/teachers
DOCK 11 | alle Level
03.00 pm – 04.00 pm
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | leichte Mittelstufe
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Aléna Birzele
DOCK 11 | Basic Erwachsene
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Erol Alexandrov
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
06.00 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Johanna Ryynänen
DOCK 11 | alle Level
07.30 pm – 09.00 pm
-
Erol Alexandrov
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
07.30 pm – 08.45 pm
-
Mo.Ré teachers
DOCK 11 | alle Level
07.30 pm – 08.45 pm
-
Yeri Anarika
EDEN | alle Level
09.00 am – 10.15 am
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger
10.00 am – 11.15 am
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vork.
11.45 am – 01.00 pm
-
Gaga/teachers
DOCK 11 | alle Level
01.30 pm – 02.30 pm
-
Solveig Levenson
DOCK 11 | Mittelstufe
06.15 pm – 07.30 pm
-
Saskia Klepsch
DOCK 11 | leichte Mittelstufe
06.30 pm – 07.45 pm
-
Lina Georgieva
DOCK 11 | Anfänger mit Vork.
07.30 pm – 09.00 pm